Eurojudo 2012 symbol

Championship progress:

Georgia GEO
Russia RUS
3 : 2 | 0:00 min

MixZone

- It’s pleasant to see the Traktor Arena and press center to be full.

Hotline

— (351) 263-5555

for international calls

— 8-800-100-74-00

toll-free call

26/04/2011 - 13:36

Programme

Programme 2012 European Championships Schedule

Tuesday (24/04/2012)


Arrival of the EJU DC / Commission members /Delegation - BEREZKA Hotel

Wednesday (25/04/2012)

10:00 am – 06:00 pm
Accreditation - MALAKHIT Hotel
10:00 am – 06:00 pm
Organiser Financials - MALAKHIT Hotel
08:00 am – 08:00 pm
Media Accreditation - MALAKHIT Hotel
07:00 pm
Meeting of the referees - PARK CITY Hotel
08:00 pm
Draw: Individual Categories - MALAKHIT Hotel

Thursday (26/04/2012), Day 1


Women : - 48 / - 52/ -57  kg

Men : - 60 / - 66 kg
08:30 am – 09:00 am
Unofficial weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
09:00 am – 09:30 am
Official weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
12:00 am
Preliminaries & Repechage - Traktor Arena
12:30 pm Press Conference of the Organizers - Traktor Arena Press Centre
04:00 pm Press Centre Presentation for Mass Media - Traktor Arena
06:00 pm
Final Block - Traktor Arena
08:00 pm

Media scrum with the first day winners – Mix-zone 

Friday (27/04/2012), Day 2


Women : - 63 / - 70 kg

Men : - 73 / - 81 kg
08:30 am – 09:00 am
Unofficial weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
09:00 am – 09:30 am
Official weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
12:00 am
Preliminaries & Repechage - Traktor Arena
05:30 pm
Opening Ceremony - Traktor Arena
06:00 pm
Final Block - Traktor Arena
08:00 pm

Media scrum with the second day winners – Mix-zone 

Saturday (28/04/2012), Day 3


Women : - 78 / + 78 kg

Men : - 90 / - 100 / + 100
08:30 am – 09:00 am
Unofficial weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
09:00 am – 09:30 am
Official weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
12:00 am
Preliminaries & Repechage - Traktor Arena
01:30 pm Press Conference of the Organizers - Traktor Arena Press Centre
05:00 pm Draw: Team Competition - Traktor Arena
06:00 pm Final Block - Traktor Arena
08:00 pm

Media scrum with the third day winners – Mix-zone 

Sunday (29/04/2012), Day 4


Women : Teams

Men : Teams
08:30 am – 09:00 am Unofficial weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
09:00 am – 09:30 am Official weigh-in - MALAKHIT Hotel
12:00 am Preliminaries & Repechage - Traktor Arena
05:00 pm Closing Ceremony & Handing over of the Flag - Traktor Arena
05:15 pm Final Block  - Traktor Arena
08:00 pm

Media scrum with the fouth day winners – Mix-zone 

Monday (30/04/2012)


Departure of the delegations

Attention: the program is provisional. The schedule of the contests may be modified according to the total number of entries.