Eurojudo 2012 symbol

Championship progress:

Схваток еще не было

MixZone

Hello everybody!

Happy New Year!!! I’ve met this holyday with my close friends; everything was nice, but very quick. On January 3 we had the next training camp. Started our training in Italian city Lignano.

Hotline

— (351) 263-5555

for international calls

— 8-800-100-74-00

toll-free call

20/09/2011 - 18:45

Сompetition results

Results on interactive infographics →

Team Competition


Results Men

1. Georgia

2. Russia

3. Ukraine
3. Poland

Results Women

1. Russia

2. France

3. Germany
3. Turkey

All results in one PDF-file

Individual Competition


Draw: Individual Categories (pdf, 220KB).

Results Men

-60 kg

1. MUDRANOV Beslan (RUS)

2. DAVTYAN Hovhannes (ARM)

3.PAPINASHVILI Amiran (GEO)
3. MOOREN Jeroen (NED)

Contest Sheet -60 kg

-66 kg

1. GADANOV Alim (RUS)

2. KOWALSKI Tomasz (POL)

3. SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha (GEO)
3. DRAKSIC Rok (SLO)

Contest Sheet -66 kg

-73 кг

1. LEGRAND Ugo (FRA)

2. SOROKA Volodymyr (UKR)

3. ELMONT Dex (NED)
3. PALELASHVILI Iosef (ISR)

Contest Sheet -73 kg

-81 кг

1. MAGOMEDOV Sirazhudin (RUS)

2. KHABACHIROV Murat (RUS)

3. BOTTIEAU Joachim (BEL)
3. OVCHINNIKOVS Konstantins (LAT)

Contest Sheet -81 kg

-90 kg

1. LIPARTELIANI Varlam (GEO)

2. SULEMIN Grigorii (RUS)

3. KAZUSIONAK Andrei (BLR)
3. LAMBERT Christophe (GER)

Contest Sheet -90 kg

-100 kg

1. ZEEVI Ariel (ISR)

2. ZHORZHOLIANI Levan (GEO)

3. MAKHMADOV Zafar (RUS)
3. GASIMOV Elmar (AZE)

Contest Sheet -100 kg

+100 kg

1. MIKHAYLIN Alexander (RUS)

2. BOR Barna (HUN)

3. WOJNAROWICZ Janusz (POL)
3. PASKEVICIUS Marius (LTU)

Contest Sheet +100 kg

Results Women

-48 kg

1. DUMITRU Alina Alexandra (ROU)

2. VAN SNICK Charline (BEL)

3. PAYET Laetitia (FRA)
3. CSERNOVICZKI Eva (HUN)

Contest Sheet -48 kg

-52 kg

1. CHITU Andreea Stefania (ROU)

2. KUZIUTINA Natalia (RUS)

3. TARANGUL, Romy (GER)
3. KRAEH, Mareen (GER)

Contest Sheet -52 kg

-57 kg

1. MONTEIRO Telma (POR)

2. BOUKOUVALA Ioulietta (GRE)

3. ROPER Miryam (GER)
3. PAVIA Automne (FRA)

Contest Sheet -57 kg

-63 kg

1. EMANE Gevrise (FRA)

2. GERBI Yarden (ISR)

3. SCHLESINGER Alice (ISR)
3. AGBEGNENOU Clarisse (FRA)

Contest Sheet -63 kg

-70 kg

1. BOSCH Edith (NED)

2. KLYS Katarzyna (POL)

3. SRAKA Rasa (SLO)
3. ROBRA Juliane (SUI)

Contest Sheet -70 kg

-78 kg

1. JOO Abigel (HUN)

2. TCHEUMEO Audrey (FRA)

3. VELENSEK Ana (SLO)
3. PRYSHCHEPA Maryna (UKR)

Contest Sheet -78 kg

+78 kg

1. IVASHCHENKO Elena (RUS)

2. POLAVDER Lucija (SLO)

3. BRYANT Karina (GBR)
3. KAYA Belkis Zehra (TUR)

Contest Sheet +78 kg

All medals

    Nation 1st place 2nd place 3rd place 5th place 7th place
1. Russia (RUS) 5 3 1 1 3
2. France (FRA) 2 1 3 4 3
3. Romania (ROU) 2 0 0 0 0
4. Georgia (GEO) 1 1 2 2 3
5. Israel (ISR) 1 1 2 0 0
6. Hungary (HUN) 1 1 1 1 1
7. Netherlands (NED) 1 0 2 3 2
8. Portugal (POR) 1 0 0 0 3
9. Poland (POL) 0 2 1 1 1
10. Slovenia (SLO) 0 1 3 2 0
11. Ukraine (UKR) 0 1 1 1 0
12. Belgium (BEL) 0 1 1 0 0
13. Armenia (ARM) 0 1 0 0 0
13. Greece (GRE) 0 1 0 0 0
15. Germany (GER) 0 0 4 3 1
16. Azerbaijan (AZE) 0 0 1 1 1
16. Great Britain (GBR) 0 0 1 1 1
18. Belarus (BLR) 0 0 1 1 0
19. Turkey (TUR) 0 0 1 0 1
20. Latvia (LAT) 0 0 1 0 0
20. Lithuania (LTU) 0 0 1 0 0
20. Switzerland (SUI) 0 0 1 0 0
23. Spain (ESP) 0 0 0 2 2
24. Italy (ITA) 0 0 0 2 1
25. Serbia (SRB) 0 0 0 1 1
26. Austria (AUT) 0 0 0 1 0
26. Bosnia-Herzegovina (BIH) 0 0 0 1 0
28. Finland (FIN) 0 0 0 0 2
29. Montenegro (MNE) 0 0 0 0 1
29. Sweden (SWE) 0 0 0 0 1
31. Andorra (AND) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Bulgaria (BUL) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Croatia (CRO) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Cyprus (CYP) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Czech Republic (CZE) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Denmark (DEN) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Estonia (EST) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Ireland (IRL) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Iceland (ISL) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Liechtenstein (LIE) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Luxembourg (LUX) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Moldova (MDA) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Malta (MLT) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Monaco (MON) 0 0 0 0 0
31. Slovakia (SVK) 0 0 0 0 0